Parul Institute of Medical Sciences & Research
Parul Sevashram Hospital

Non Teaching Staff

SN

NAME OF STAFF

DESIGNATION

ANATOMY

1

KRUTI PRATIKKUMAR MISTRY

TECHNICIAN

2

DINESHBHAI JIVANBHAI SOLANKI

DISSECTION HALL ATTENDANT

3

DINESHBHAI B. SOLANKI

DISSECTION HALL ATTENDANT

4

MITHUN L. HARIJAN

DISSECTION HALL ATTENDANT

5

DINESHBHAI R. VANKAR

DISSECTION HALL ATTENDANT

6

KISHORBHAI DINESHBHAI CHAUHAN

STORE KEEPER CUM CLERK CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR

7

MANHARBHAI BHAILALBHAI ROHIT

PEON

8

RAMESHBHAI HARIJAN

SWEEPER

9

UMEDBAHEN RAMESHBHAI HARIJAN

SWEEPER

10

PRAKASH BABUBHAI VANKAR

Dissection Hall Attendant

PHYSIOLOGY

1

CHIMANBHAI MULJIBHAI VANKAR

LAB TECHNICIAN

2

KALPESH RANCHHODBHAI MISTRI

STORE KEEPER CUM CLERK CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR

3

SURESHBHAI FAKIRBHAI TADVI

PEON

4

NAGIN KALIDAS HARIJAN

SWEEPER

5

FULIBEN NAGINBHAI HARIJAN

SWEEPER

6

RAJIV JANAKRAY BUCH

Lab Technician

BIOCHEMISTRY

1

RAVIKUMAR SURESHBHAI RATHVA

LAB TECHNICIAN

2

DHARMENDRA BHAILALBHAI PATEL

TECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN

3

AARTI SUDAMAPRASAD RATHOR

STORE KEEPER CUM CLERK CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR

4

VASANTIBEN JITENDRABHAI VANKAR

SWEEPER

5

LAXMIBN MAHESHBHAI SOLANKI

SWEEPER

6

MANJULABEN S. BARIYA

Lab Attendant

PATHOLOGY

1

KETANKUMAR VINUBHAI PATEL

TECHNICIAN

2

MEHUL PRAVINBHAI PARMAR

TECHNICIAN

3

NARENDRA K. BARIYA

TECHNICIAN

4

KAMINI DHARMENDRABHAI VAGHELA

TECHNICIAN

5

PRAKASH K. PARMAR

LAB ATTENDENT

6

TEJAS P. ROHIT

LAB ATTENDENT

7

RAKESHBHAI P. BRAHMBHATT

STENO CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR

8

BHARAT AMRITLAL BABARIA

STORE KEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER

9

MEHUL B. HARIJAN

PEON / SWEEPER

10

VIJAY RANCHHODBHAI VANKAR

SWEEPER

11

SUNIL VIPINBHAI RATHVA

Technician

MICROBIOLOGY

1

SUMITA Y. DARBAR

LAB TECHNICIAN

2

AVANI K. SHAH

LAB TECHNICIAN

3

DIVYA PANCHAL

LAB TECHNICIAN

4

SHAILESH RATHWA

LAB TECHNICIAN

5

NIKITA GAJENDRASINH RATHOD

LAB TECHNICIAN

6

KAMINI A. RATHOD

TECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN

7

LACHCHHUBHAI NARANBHAI RATHWA

TECHNICIAN

8

RAHULBHAI THAKORBHAI NUT

LAB ATTENDENT / PEON

9

MEHUL S. RABARI

LAB ATTENDENT

10

NARENDRA JASHWANTBHAI MALI

COMPUTER OPERATOR

11

ASHIMA M. SINGH

STORE KEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER

12

SANGITABEN LALUBHAI HARIJAN

SWEEPER

13

ANKIT V. BARIA

SWEEPER / PEON

PHARMACOLOGY

1

SATISH J. HARIJAN

Lab Attendent / PEON

2

TEJAL ANKURBHAI DESAI

STORE KEEPER CUM CLERK CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR

3

EITESH SANAJI VANZARA

SWEEPER / PEON

FORENSIC MEDICINE

1

BHUMI R. VYAS

TECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN

2

VIJAY R. PARMAR

TECHNICIAN

3

SANGITABEN CHANDURAMA DEVLEKAR

LAB ATTENDENT

4

PARMAR SUKHDEV THAKORBHAI

LAB ATTENDENT

5

VIPULBHAI SURESHBHAI PANCHAL

STENO TYPIST

6

SANDIPKUMAR NANJIBHAI GAJIPARA

STORE KEEPER CUM CLERK CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR

7

HANSHABEN ASHOKBHAI HARIJAN

SWEEPER

8

JASHVANT KANUBHAI HARIJAN

SWEEPER

9

REKHABEN JASAVATBHAI HARIJAN

SWEEPER

PREVENTIVE & SOCIAL MEDICINE

1

SURESH P. PARMAR

TECHNICIAN

2

KAMLESH VINAYAK MARATHE

STENO GRAPHER

3

AJIT DHONE

RECORD KEEPER CUM CLERK CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR

4

NILESH DABHALIA

STORE KEEPER

5

RUKHIBEN MANUBHAI NAYAK

SWEEPER

RURAL TRAINING HEALTH CENTRE

1

DR. DHARA ZALAVADIYA

MEDICAL OFFICER OF HEALTH-CUM-LECTURER/ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

2

DR. DHRUVI POLA

LADY MEDICAL OFFICER

3

PARTH J. ROHIT

MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER

4

VAIBHAV M. SHAH

MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER

5

PAYAL PATEL

PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE

6

DHRASHTI PRAJAPATI

STAFF NURSE

7

SNEHLATABEN CHIPPABHAI VASAVA

STAFF NURSE

8

PARUL PRAVINBHAI RATHVA

STAFF NURSE

9

NAINESH PATEL

HEALTH INSPECTOR

10

NIDHI DESAI

HEALTH EDUCATOR

11

JASWANTSINH DOLATSINH PARMAR

TECH. ASST. / TECHNICIAN

12

PRACHI PATEL

PHYSIOTHERAPIST

13

SANJAY BANSINGBHAI RATHWA

DISPENSER (PHARMACIST)

14

UMESH S. TADVI

PEON

15

SUNILKUMAR DAHYABHAI PARMAR

VAN DRIVER

16

PARMAR RAGINIBEN T.

STORE KEEPER CUM RECORD CLERK

17

LAXMIBEN SOLANKI

SWEEPER

18

JAYOTI SURESHBHAI SOLANKI

SWEEPER

19

DHARMISTHABEN K. SOLANKI

SWEEPER

URBAN TRAINING HEALTH CENTRE

1

DR. ANKITA PARMAR

MEDICAL OFFICER OF HEALTH-CUM-LECTURER/ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

2

DR. DIMPLE PATEL

LADY MEDICAL OFFICER

3

JALPAN MANOJBHAI PATEL

MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER

4

MAHESH V. TENDLEKAR

MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER

5

MS. MITAL M. PARMAR

PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE

6

PRATIMABEN S. SAPKAL

STAFF NURSE

7

LAXMIBEN A. PARMAR

STAFF NURSE

8

HEMABEN J. RAJPUT

STAFF NURSE

9

SANIA DARUWALA

HEALTH INSPECTOR

10

VRUTA SANJAYKUMAR SHAH

HEALTH EDUCATOR

11

KRISHNA PARIKH

PHARMASIST

12

NIKHILBHAI RANA

LAB ATTENDANT

13

HEMABEN M. HARIJAN

TECHNICIAN

14

ARUNABEN NAVLE

TECHNICAN

15

VIJAYBHAI K. DHANEKAR

PEON

16

DR. REEMA DESAI

PHYSIOTHERAPIST

17

VIJAYBHAI ASHOKBHAI VASAVA

VAN DRIVER

18

VAIBHAVI MAIN

STORE KEEPER

19

SANGITA JAYENDRA GHADGE

RECORD CLERK

20

ARVINDBHAI NATUBHAI HARIJAN

SWEEPER

21

MADHUBEN ARVINDBHAI HARIJAN

SWEEPER

CENTRAL ANIMAL HOUSE

1

SAJAN S.

VETERINARY OFFICER

2

MAHESH R. MISTRY

ANIMAL ATTENDENT

3

ANIL RANCHHODBHAI ROHIT

ANIMAL ATTENDENT

4

KAUSHIK R. SOLANKI

TECHNICIANS FOR ANIMAL OPERATION ROOM

5

HARESH BABUBHAI HARIJAN

SWEEPER

6

HANSHABEN M. KACHELA

SWEEPER

CENTRAL LIBRARY

1

MIKITA DINESHCHANDRA THAKKAR

LIBRARY ASSISTANTS

2

RONAKKUMAR CHANDUBHAI PATEL

DEPUTY LIBRARIAN

3

JAGRUTIBEN SURESHBHAI VASAVA

DOCUMENTALIST

4

PARTH ISHWARBHAI PATEL

CATALOGUER

5

ANJANA R. BUNKAR

LIBRARIAN

6

RENUKABEN PRASHANT RAJ

LIBRARY ASSISTANTS

7

PRANAV DIPAKKUMAR PARIKH

DAFTARIES

8

ASHOK DIPSING HARIJAN

PEONS

CENTRAL PHOTOGRAPHIC CUM AUDIOVISUAL UNIT

1

NISHANT J PANCHAL

PHOTOGRAPHERS

2

MAHESH RANCHHODBHAI VANKAR

ARTIST CUM MODELLERS

3

CHINTAN ASHOKBHAI JADAV

DARK ROOM ASSISTANT

4

PRASANT TAKANE

STORE KEEPER CUM CLERK

5

SURESHBHAI CHIMANBHAI VASAVA

ATTENDANT

MEDICAL EDUCATION UNIT

1

SACHIN BHAVSAR

STENOGRAPHER

2

DHARMESH D. PARMAR

COMPUTER OPERATOR

3

MRS. VAISHALI KALPESHKUMAR MISTRY

COMPUTER OPERATOR

4

AJAY RANJITBHAI SOLANKI

TECHNICIAN IN AUDIO VISUAL AIDS PHOTOGRAPHER AND ARTIST

CENTRAL WORKSHOP

1

SATISH CHIMANBHAI CHAVDA

SUPERINTENDENT WHO SHOULD BE QUALIFIED ENGINEER

2

JAYANTI ROHIT

SENIOR TECHNICIAN (ELECTRICAL)

3

SATHISH M.

SENIOR TECHNICIAN (ELECTRONIC)

4

GOVIND PRAJAPATI

SENIOR TECHNICIAN (REFRIGERATION)

5

ARVINDBHAI THAKORLAL PARMAR

CARPENTER

6

SHIRISH KHUSHALBHAI VALA

ATTENDANT

DAY CARE CENTRE

1

LEENABEN JAYESHKUMAR CHAUHAN

DAY CARE CENTRE INCHARGE

2

RAMILABEN R. PARMAR

Day Care Assistant