Non-teaching Staff

SNNAME OF STAFFDESIGNATION
ANATOMY
1KRUTI PRATIKKUMAR MISTRYTECHNICIAN
2DINESHBHAI JIVANBHAI SOLANKIDISSECTION HALL ATTENDANT
3DINESHBHAI B. SOLANKIDISSECTION HALL ATTENDANT
4MITHUN L. HARIJANDISSECTION HALL ATTENDANT
5DINESHBHAI R. VANKARDISSECTION HALL ATTENDANT
6KISHORBHAI DINESHBHAI CHAUHANSTORE KEEPER CUM CLERK CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR
7MANHARBHAI BHAILALBHAI ROHITPEON
8RAMESHBHAI HARIJANSWEEPER
9UMEDBAHEN RAMESHBHAI HARIJANSWEEPER
10PRAKASH BABUBHAI VANKARDissection Hall Attendant
PHYSIOLOGY
1CHIMANBHAI MULJIBHAI VANKARLAB TECHNICIAN
2KALPESH RANCHHODBHAI MISTRISTORE KEEPER CUM CLERK CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR
3SURESHBHAI FAKIRBHAI TADVIPEON
4NAGIN KALIDAS HARIJANSWEEPER
5FULIBEN NAGINBHAI HARIJANSWEEPER
6RAJIV JANAKRAY BUCHLab Technician
BIOCHEMISTRY
1RAVIKUMAR SURESHBHAI RATHVALAB TECHNICIAN
2DHARMENDRA BHAILALBHAI PATELTECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN
3AARTI SUDAMAPRASAD RATHORSTORE KEEPER CUM CLERK CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR
4MUKESH DEVJIBHAI PATELPEON / LAB ATTENDANT
5VASANTIBEN JITENDRABHAI VANKARSWEEPER
6LAXMIBN MAHESHBHAI SOLANKISWEEPER
7MANJULABEN S. BARIYALab Attendant
PATHOLOGY
1KETANKUMAR VINUBHAI PATELTECHNICIAN
2MEHUL PRAVINBHAI PARMARTECHNICIAN
3NARENDRA K. BARIYATECHNICIAN
4KAMINI DHARMENDRABHAI VAGHELATECHNICIAN
5PRAKASH K. PARMARLAB ATTENDENT
6TEJAS P. ROHITLAB ATTENDENT
7RAKESHBHAI P. BRAHMBHATTSTENO CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR
8BHARAT AMRITLAL BABARIASTORE KEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER
9MEHUL B. HARIJANPEON / SWEEPER
10VIJAY RANCHHODBHAI VANKARSWEEPER
11SUNIL VIPINBHAI RATHVATechnician
MICROBIOLOGY
1SUMITA Y. DARBARLAB TECHNICIAN
2AVANI K. SHAHLAB TECHNICIAN
3DIVYA PANCHALLAB TECHNICIAN
4SHAILESH RATHWALAB TECHNICIAN
5NIKITA GAJENDRASINH RATHODLAB TECHNICIAN
6KAMINI A. RATHODTECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN
7LACHCHHUBHAI NARANBHAI RATHWATECHNICIAN
8RAHULBHAI THAKORBHAI NUTLAB ATTENDENT / PEON
9MEHUL S. RABARILAB ATTENDENT
10NARENDRA JASHWANTBHAI MALICOMPUTER OPERATOR
11ASHIMA M. SINGHSTORE KEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER
12SANGITABEN LALUBHAI HARIJANSWEEPER
13ANKIT V. BARIASWEEPER / PEON
PHARMACOLOGY
1SATISH J. HARIJANLab Attendent / PEON
2TEJAL ANKURBHAI DESAISTORE KEEPER CUM CLERK CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR
3EITESH SANAJI VANZARASWEEPER / PEON
FORENSIC MEDICINE
1BHUMI R. VYASTECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN
2VIJAY R. PARMARTECHNICIAN
3SANGITABEN CHANDURAMA DEVLEKARLAB ATTENDENT
4PARMAR SUKHDEV THAKORBHAILAB ATTENDENT
5VIPULBHAI SURESHBHAI PANCHALSTENO TYPIST
6SANDIPKUMAR NANJIBHAI GAJIPARASTORE KEEPER CUM CLERK CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR
7HANSHABEN ASHOKBHAI HARIJANSWEEPER
8JASHVANT KANUBHAI HARIJANSWEEPER
9REKHABEN JASAVATBHAI HARIJANSWEEPER
PREVENTIVE & SOCIAL MEDICINE
1SURESH P. PARMARTECHNICIAN
2KAMLESH VINAYAK MARATHESTENO GRAPHER
3AJIT DHONERECORD KEEPER CUM CLERK CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR
4NILESH DABHALIASTORE KEEPER
5RUKHIBEN MANUBHAI NAYAKSWEEPER
RURAL TRAINING HEALTH CENTRE
1DR. DHARA ZALAVADIYAMEDICAL OFFICER OF HEALTH-CUM-LECTURER/ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
2DR. DHRUVI POLALADY MEDICAL OFFICER
3PARTH J. ROHITMEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER
4VAIBHAV M. SHAHMEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER
5PAYAL PATELPUBLIC HEALTH NURSE
6DHRASHTI PRAJAPATISTAFF NURSE
7SNEHLATABEN CHIPPABHAI VASAVASTAFF NURSE
8PARUL PRAVINBHAI RATHVASTAFF NURSE
9NAINESH PATELHEALTH INSPECTOR
10NIDHI DESAIHEALTH EDUCATOR
11JASWANTSINH DOLATSINH PARMARTECH. ASST. / TECHNICIAN
12PRACHI PATELPHYSIOTHERAPIST
13SANJAY BANSINGBHAI RATHWADISPENSER (PHARMACIST)
14UMESH S. TADVIPEON
15SUNILKUMAR DAHYABHAI PARMARVAN DRIVER
16PARMAR RAGINIBEN T.STORE KEEPER CUM RECORD CLERK
17LAXMIBEN SOLANKISWEEPER
18JAYOTI SURESHBHAI SOLANKISWEEPER
19DHARMISTHABEN K. SOLANKISWEEPER
URBAN TRAINING HEALTH CENTRE
1DR. ANKITA PARMARMEDICAL OFFICER OF HEALTH-CUM-LECTURER/ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
2DR. DIMPLE PATELLADY MEDICAL OFFICER
3JALPAN MANOJBHAI PATELMEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER
4MAHESH V. TENDLEKARMEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER
5MS. MITAL M. PARMARPUBLIC HEALTH NURSE
6PRATIMABEN S. SAPKALSTAFF NURSE
7LAXMIBEN A. PARMARSTAFF NURSE
8HEMABEN J. RAJPUTSTAFF NURSE
9SANIA DARUWALAHEALTH INSPECTOR
10VRUTA SANJAYKUMAR SHAHHEALTH EDUCATOR
11KRISHNA PARIKHPHARMASIST
12NIKHILBHAI RANALAB ATTENDANT
13HEMABEN M. HARIJANTECHNICIAN
14ARUNABEN NAVLETECHNICAN
15VIJAYBHAI K. DHANEKARPEON
16DR. REEMA DESAIPHYSIOTHERAPIST
17VIJAYBHAI ASHOKBHAI VASAVAVAN DRIVER
18VAIBHAVI MAINSTORE KEEPER
19SANGITA JAYENDRA GHADGERECORD CLERK
20ARVINDBHAI NATUBHAI HARIJANSWEEPER
21MADHUBEN ARVINDBHAI HARIJANSWEEPER
CENTRAL ANIMAL HOUSE
1SAJAN S.VETERINARY OFFICER
2MAHESH R. MISTRYANIMAL ATTENDENT
3ANIL RANCHHODBHAI ROHITANIMAL ATTENDENT
4KAUSHIK R. SOLANKITECHNICIANS FOR ANIMAL OPERATION ROOM
5HARESH BABUBHAI HARIJANSWEEPER
6HANSHABEN M. KACHELASWEEPER
CENTRAL LIBRARY
1MIKITA DINESHCHANDRA THAKKARLIBRARY ASSISTANTS
2RONAKKUMAR CHANDUBHAI PATELDEPUTY LIBRARIAN
3JAGRUTIBEN SURESHBHAI VASAVADOCUMENTALIST
4PARTH ISHWARBHAI PATELCATALOGUER
5ANJANA R. BUNKARLIBRARIAN
6RENUKABEN PRASHANT RAJLIBRARY ASSISTANTS
7PRANAV DIPAKKUMAR PARIKHDAFTARIES
8ASHOK DIPSING HARIJANPEONS
CENTRAL PHOTOGRAPHIC CUM AUDIOVISUAL UNIT
1NISHANT J PANCHALPHOTOGRAPHERS
2MAHESH RANCHHODBHAI VANKARARTIST CUM MODELLERS
3CHINTAN ASHOKBHAI JADAVDARK ROOM ASSISTANT
4PRASANT TAKANESTORE KEEPER CUM CLERK
5SURESHBHAI CHIMANBHAI VASAVAATTENDANT
MEDICAL EDUCATION UNIT
1SACHIN BHAVSARSTENOGRAPHER
2DHARMESH D. PARMARCOMPUTER OPERATOR
3MRS. VAISHALI KALPESHKUMAR MISTRYCOMPUTER OPERATOR
4AJAY RANJITBHAI SOLANKITECHNICIAN IN AUDIO VISUAL AIDS PHOTOGRAPHER AND ARTIST
CENTRAL WORKSHOP
1SATISH CHIMANBHAI CHAVDASUPERINTENDENT WHO SHOULD BE QUALIFIED ENGINEER
2JAYANTI ROHITSENIOR TECHNICIAN (ELECTRICAL)
3SATHISH M.SENIOR TECHNICIAN (ELECTRONIC)
4GOVIND PRAJAPATISENIOR TECHNICIAN (REFRIGERATION)
5ARVINDBHAI THAKORLAL PARMARCARPENTER
6SHIRISH KHUSHALBHAI VALAATTENDANT
DAY CARE CENTRE
1LEENABEN JAYESHKUMAR CHAUHANDAY CARE CENTRE INCHARGE
2RAMILABEN R. PARMARDay Care Assistant